Welcome to Leather Collection!

Black Leather Motorcycle Jacket with Exclusive Built-in Back Support

SKU: MLJ-1394-EN

Overview

Top Features of Black Leather Motorcycle Jacket with Exclusive Built-in Back Support:
  • Top Grain Mild Cowhide
  • Side zippers for fitting adjustment
  • Four outside zippered pockets
  • YKK zippers
  • Safety stitch
  • Regular Price: $199.00

    Special Price $159.20

    Before selecting size, please check the Size Guide

     

    Men's Top (Jacket, Coat, Vest)

    Europe4850525456586062
    USA3840424446485052
    InternationalXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
             
    A Height of Person168.0171.0174.0177.0180.0183.0186.0187.0
    B Waist Length44.445.145.846.547.247.948.649.1
    C Sleeve Length57.357.358.459.560.461.262.162.3
    D Chest Girth88.092.096.0100.0104.0108.0112.0116.0
    E Waist Girth76.080.084.088.092.096.0101.0105.0
    F Hips Girth92.094.098.0102.0106.0110.0114.0118.0
    G Neck Girth37.038.039.040.041.042.043.044.0

    How to Measure


    A

    Height Of Person: Stand next to a wall, put a ruler horizontally on your head and mark at the point where the ruler reach the wall, measure the distance from the floor to the mark.

    B

    Waist Length: Measure down the back from the base of the collar to the length Waist Point.

    C

    Sleeve Length: With arm relaxed at side and elbow slightly bent, measure from point of shoulder, and down outside of arm past elbow to wrist. As a guide, you should not make the tape too snug.

    D

    Chest Girth: This measurement is taken at the fullest part of your chest (across your nipples) under the arms, closely around the body.

    E

    Waist Girth: Measure around the body at your natural waist level, normally 6 cm below your navel.

    F

    Hips Girth: Measure around your hips and buttocks at their widest point, make sure the tape is not restrictive. As a guide, when measuring, you only just be able to feel the tape. You should not make the tape too snug.

    G

    Neck Girth: Just below your adam’s apple, take a skin tight measurement around your neck.

    Allowed file extensions to upload: .png, .jpg, .gif,

    Maximum image width: 2000 px.

    Maximum image height: 2000 px.

    * Required Fields

    Regular Price: $199.00

    Special Price $159.20

    Description

    Details

    Black Motorcycle Jacket Specification & Construction Details

    Outer shell:

    • Black motorcycle jacket is made with top grain Mild Cowhide leather 1.1-1.3 mm
    • Two front vent pockets, two vents on the sleeves
      and four eyelets vent under each arm
    • Four outside zippered pockets
    • Fitted sports style
    • Side zippered for additional fit adjustment
    • Original YKK Snap Lock Zipper on Front and Sleeves
    • black motorcycle jacket is safety stitched

    Inner Shell:

    • Leather motorcycle jacket feature satin lining
    • Two inside snap buttoned pockets
     

    Options to Customize your Order

    • SIZE: Custom size (Made to Measure) tailored fitting, will have your black motorcycle jacket feeling comfortable all day long.
    • SIZE: Standard sizes from XS to 4XL and everything in between to ensure that we can fit you no matter what’s your size
    • Lining: Express your style with the internal lining in black motorcycle jacket. Offering Sublimated Lining that enables you to print anything inside your leather motorcycle jacket. You can get the leather motorcycle jacket without lining, which makes in light weight.

    Complete Customized Leather Motorcycle Jacket

    We offer the ultimate customization in creating your a very own black motorcycle jacket. We create a customized leather motorcycle jacket exclusively tailored for you. Just select the options provide in the complete customization links below, and receive a state of the art leather Jacket that is fit for you.

    In case you do not find a required feature in the form, ask for it in additional information at the end of the form. There might be few things you would like to add or change in addition to all the options we have made available. In that case, we would like to hear from you. We will love to go an extra mile to accommodate your additional request. A Free-Quote offer is available for this purpose.

    Get It Now

     

    Reviews

    This is a great deal of black leather motorcycle jacket with exclusive built-in back support. great leather jacket for the price from leathercollection.usReview by Peregrine Halstead
    Price
    Quality
    Value
    This is a great deal of black leather motorcycle jacket with exclusive built-in back support. My brother has a leather jacket just like this one and he paid three times what I did. great leather jacket for the price from leathercollection.us

    Overall a Very nice motorcycle leather jacket for the price.Review by Timon Simha
    Price
    Quality
    Value
    I definitely order a size up. I am 6' 5" 160 lbs with 42" chest and the XL fits nicely. The side laces are helpful for a skinny guy like me, tightens up the bottom. The sleeves are a little snug with the lining but long enough for me. I normally wear a Large Tall. Overall a Very nice motorcycle leather jacket for the price. Heavy leather will be stiff and slow to break in and is warm even without liner. Pockets are okay, the inner ones are big enough for a wallet or checkbook with only a single snap, the outer pockets are small but do have zippers good for keys and such.

    I have received my new motorcycle leather jacket on time. It is beautiful and well made. Quality is excellent.Review by Gussie Heywood
    Price
    Quality
    Value
    I have received my new motorcycle leather jacket on time. It is beautiful and well made. Quality is excellent. Packaging and shipping was good. Very pleased with my purchase, especially the price. Very thick and stiff leather when brand new but softens up nicely.



    I'm 5'6" and 160 lbs, a large was very loose while the medium is pleasantly snug. Would buy this jacket again in a heartbeat!

    Great Leather Motorcycle JacketReview by Jack Law
    Price
    Quality
    Value
    Great black leather motorcycle jacket with exclusive built-in back support also removable back support. fast shipping, easy transaction, good quality

    thank you leathercollection.us
    The motorcycle leather jacket is so much beautiful. Need More...Review by Gino Gorin
    Price
    Quality
    Value
    The motorcycle leather jacket is so much beautiful. Received with fast shipping. Now I will order one more for my wife two sizes up so we should have same style, design, quality and color jackets this season!
    I can say everything positive about this leather jacket. Very impressed. Review by Starr Wadley
    Price
    Quality
    Value
    I can say everything positive about this leather jacket. I ordered XXL size and it fits perfectly. Excellent quality and weight. I am very impressed.

    Just what I needed for those winter rides, quality of leather is very goodReview by Lindsay Jancess
    Price
    Quality
    Value
    Just what I needed for those winter rides. I ordered XL size to have room to layer under because my husband rides all year except white out days. this is nice motorbike leather jacket. espacilay the quality of leather is very good and exclusive built-in back support.

    VERY satisfied with customer serviceReview by Michael
    Price
    Quality
    Value
    Great jacket! Warm and the soft leather is very comfortable. I like that it still has a sheen to the leather for that old 50's look. Oredered a size larger and it fits perfect! This was my first order from leather Collection and they now have a constant customer, I had already ordered other items and I am VERY satisfied with customer service when I had to exchange an item. I have already began suggesting this site to friends and family.
    Great jacket with a great priceReview by Ronald
    Price
    Quality
    Value
    Great jacket with a great price. I WILL be ordering again!!! Had to get one size larger. Good fit.
    better jacket at priceReview by Dennis
    Price
    Quality
    Value
    I'm extremely happy with the jacket, but agree with another reviewer that you should order a size (or 2) bigger! I doubt that anyone would be able to find a better jacket at price close to Leathercollection.us!! Their service is super, and you'll have your jacket in no time at all if you order one now! Glad I found this site! DDH, Marshall, MN
    better jacket at priceReview by Dennis
    Price
    Quality
    Value
    I'm extremely happy with the jacket, but agree with another reviewer that you should order a size (or 2) bigger! I doubt that anyone would be able to find a better jacket at price close to Leathercollection.us!! Their service is super, and you'll have your jacket in no time at all if you order one now! Glad I found this site! DDH, Marshall, MN
    thanks to leather collectionReview by terry
    Price
    Quality
    Value
    just got my jacket and i love it i have had my 2001 honda magna for one year and just could not swallow the cost of riding gear from my local dealers. thanks to leather collection i could afford to get all my gear for the price that i would have paid just for the coat elsewhere.thanks see you on the road
    Black Leather Motorcycle Jacket with Exclusive Built-in Back Support was of very high quality. I am waiting for the exchange.Review by Taj Isme
    Price
    Quality
    Value
    Black Leather Motorcycle Jacket with Exclusive Built-in Back Support was of very high quality. The sizing of the leather jacket seems to be one size too small. I bought it for my son but had to return for one size larger. I am waiting for the exchange.

    Write Your Own Review

    You're reviewing: Black Leather Motorcycle Jacket with Exclusive Built-in Back Support

    How do you rate this product? *

     1 star2 stars3 stars4 stars5 stars
    Price
    Quality
    Value

    Tags

    Tags

    Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.